Low Fell Running Club 2016

Address

(WING) Outdoor Activity Centre

The Courtyard

Durham Road

Gateshead.

NE9 5AW

Map

Entrance from Durham Road.

The Courtyard

The Courtyard

Membership Information

Training Times:

Tuesday and Thursday evening at 6:50pm (Juniors 7+, and up to Veterans).

Beginners:

LADIES: There will be a Beginners Group for ladies. Every Monday evening. Meet at 6.15 pm for a 6.30pm start. Register at: The Clubhouse (WING Centre).

Beginners are welcome. Come along on Tuesday or Thursday evenings. Meet at The Courtyard at 6.50pm.

New Member Info:

Advice and tips.

Membership form Word / PDF

Age groups catered for:

Juniors 7+, and up to Veterans.

Club Training Schedules September 2016 - December 2016

December - January 2016/17

Club Records: Half Marathon and Marathon

Events: Endurance, Track, Multi-Terrain Cross Country

Membership: Adults: (Male/ Female) £25. Juniors £10.

Club Vests: Vests are available from Alan Clark. Priced at £10 for Juniors, £12 seniors.

Members are reminded that club vests must be worn during any races entered.

Have you any results?

If you have any results (event,time and position) of races you have ran to add to the site, please send them to me (Steve) at: Results

Members Update 2016

2015 archive Saltwell 10k 17.12.2016
NE Counties Cross Country 10.12.2016 Blyth Sands 04.12.2016 Hexhamshire Hobble 04.12.2016
N.E.H.L.Thornley 26.11.2016 Brampton to Carlisle 20.11.2016 Sherman Cup/Davison Shield 19.11.2016
Heaton Memorial 10k 13.11.2016 Gibside Trail Race 16.10.2016 Matfen 10k 09.10.2016
N.E.H.L.Druridge Bay 09.10.2016 Great Cumbrian Half Marathon 02.10.2016 N.E.H.L. Wrekenton 01.10.2016
Haltwhistle Half Marathon 25.09.2016 Sedgefield Serpentine 18.09.2016 Tynedale Jelly 10 mile 18.09.2016
Wetherby 10k 04.09.2016 Farringdon Relays 03.09.2016 Watergate 5k 25.08.2016
Gateshead 10k Trail Race 13.08.2016 Morpeth 10k 02.08.2016 Lakeland 100 29.07.2016
Northumberland Coastal Run 24.07.2016 Durham City 5k 12.07.2016 Durham City 10k 12.07.2016
Cock Crow 5k 12.07.2016 Tynedale 10k 06.07.2016 Anita Nott Women Only Run 27.06.2016
Newburn River Run 15.06.2016 Bamburgh 10k 12.06.2016 The Blaydon Race 09.06.2016
Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10k 01.06.2016 Druridge Bay 10k 29.05.2016 Pier to Pier race 25.05.2016
Clive Cookson 10k 18.05.2016 Tynedale Half Marathon 15.05.2016 Steelworks Relays 11.05.2016
Washington Trail 10k 08.05.2016 Sunderland City Half Marathon 01.05.2016 Sunderland City Half Marathon 01.05.2016
Keswick Half Marathon 01.05.2016 62nd Annual 3 Peaks Race 30.04.2016 Fountains 10k 24.04.2016
London Marathon 24.04.2016 Sand Dancer 10k 10.04.2016 Blyth Valley 10k 03.04.2016
Run Northumberland Half Marathon 03.04.2016 North Tyneside 10k 27.03.2016 Elswick Harriers Good Friday Road Relays 23.03.2016
Coniston 14 19.03.2016 Hardmoors 55 19.03.2016 N.E.H.L. Wrekenton 19.03.2016
Haweswater Half Marathon 06.03.2016 N.E.H.L. Alnwick 05.03.2016 N.E.C.A.A. Road Relays 20.02.2016
Absent Friends Trail Run 14.02.2016 N.E.M.A.A. Cross Country Championships 06.02.2016 Northern Cross Country Championships 30.01.2016
Ferriby 10 mile 24.01.2016 Feel The Burns Hill Race 17.01.2016 Cathedral Relays 17.01.2016
Brass Monkey Half Marathon 17.01.2016 Old Monks MT Race 03.01.2016 Captain Cook Race 01.01.2016
Morpeth 11k 01.01.2016  

Latest Races and Results

Saltwell Harriers 10k

17th December 2016.

Saltwell Harriers 10k.

Saltwell 10k

N.E. Counties Cross Country Championships

10th December 2016.

N.E. Counties Cross Country Championships.

N.E. Counties Cross Country Championships

Hexhamshire Hobble.

4th December 2016.

Hexhamshire Hobble.

Hexhamshire Hobble

Blyth Sands Race.

4th December 2016.

Blyth Sands Race.

Blyth Sands Race

N.E.H.L Thornley.

26th November 2016.

N.E.H.L Thornley.

N.E.H.L. Thornley

The 65th Brampton to Carlisle 10 Mile Road Race.

20th November 2016.

Brampton to Carlisle 10 Mile Road Race.

Brampton to Carlisle

Sherman Cup/Davison Shield.

19th November 2016.

Sherman Cup/Davison Shield.

Sherman Cup/Davison Shield

Heaton Memorial 10k.

13th November 2016.

Heaton Memorial 10k.

Heaton Memorial 10k

Gibside Trail Race.

16th October 2016.

Gibside Trail Race.

Gibside Trail Race

Matfen 10k.

9th October 2016.

Matfen 10k.

Matfen 10k

N.E.H.L Druridge Bay.

9th October 2016.

N.E.H.L Druridge Bay.

N.E.H.L. Druridge Bay

Great Cumbrian Half Marathon.

2nd October 2016.

Great Cumbrian Half Marathon.

Great Cumbrian Half Marathon

N.E.H.L. Wrekenton.

1st October 2016.

North East Harrier League, Wrekenton.

Senior Men/ Senior Women/ U13 Boys/ U13 Girls/ U11 Boys/ U11 Girls.

Haltwhistle Half Marathon.

25th September 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women.

Haltwhistle Half Marathon

Sedgefield Turpentine, 6.5 mile(MT).

18th September 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men.

Sedgefield Turpentine

Tynedale Jelly Tea 10 mile.

18th September 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men.

Tynedale Jelly Tea 10 Mile

Wetherby 10k.

4th September 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men.

Wetherby 10k

Sunderland Relays, Farringdon.

3rd September 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men.

Sunderland Relays.

Low Fell Running Club, Watergate 5k .

25th August 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

Watergate 5k

Juniors

Watergate 5k

Gateshead 10k Trail Race.

13th August 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

Gateshead 10k Trail Race

Morpeth 10k.

2nd August 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men

Morpeth 10k

Lakeland 100.

29th July 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men

Lakeland 100

Northumberland Coastal Run.

24th July 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

Northumberland Coastal Run

Durham City 5k.

20th July 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men

Durham City 5k

Durham City 10k.

20th July 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

Durham City 10k

Cock Crow 5k.

12th July 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

Cock Crow 5k

Tynedale 10k.

6th July 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

Tynedale 10k

Anita Nott Women Only Jesmond Dene Run.

27th June 2016.

Senior/Veteran Women

Anita Nott Womens Only Jesmond Dene Run

Newburn River Run.

15th June 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

Newburn River Run Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k.

12th June 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men

  Position Position In Category Gun Time Chip Time
Michael Graham M50 34th 4th M50 41.03 41.00
Garry Paterson M45 35th 1st M45 41.13 41.00
Jason Long M45 86th 8th M45 45.16 45.12
Bill Doidge M65 116th 1st M65 47.33 47.33

The Blaydon Race.

9th June 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

Blaydon Race Results

Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10k.

1st June 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Position In Category Time
David Nolan 14th   42.48
Carl Watson V45 15th 4th V45 43.01
Richard Conder 18th   43.34
Danny Wade V40 20th 3rd V40 43.43
Anna Quinn 65th 4th F 53.52

Druridge Bay 10k.

29th May 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Time
Paul Harrison 21st 40.00
Michael Graham 41st 42.23
Garry Paterson 48th 42.59
Bill Doidge 123rd 49.43
Jane Pollinger 186th 54.34
Amanda Cable 187th 54.34
Marie Moore 332nd 1.02.50

Sunderland Strollers Pier To Pier Race.

22nd May 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Time
Richard Conder M35 74th 47.32
Michael Graham M50 80th 48.17
Keith Roll 85th 48.46
Carl Watson M40 86th 48.51
Danny Wade M40 90th 49.14
Anna McLean 6th 49.50
Cheryl Parkin 7th 49.53
Gary Patterson M40 127th 50.45
Wayne Dornan M40 233rd 54.51
Clare Brewis 47th 56.35
Bob Najafi M60 282nd 57.08
Bill Doidge M60 340th 58.56
Vicki Halse 74th 58.57
Phil Halse M40 342nd 58.59
John Wiper M60 349th 59.08
Douglas Ball M60 435th 1.03.05
Jane Pollinger 178th 1.04.57
Amanda Cable F40 179th 1.04.57
Caroline Najafi F40 185th 1.05.08

Clive Cookson 10k.

18th May 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Position In Category Time Chip Time
Lawrence Johnson M50 42nd 2nd M50 37.09 37.08
Richard Conder M35 114th 23rd M35 40.55 40.27
Douglas Long M45 133rd 16th M45 42.03 41.55
Danny Wade M45 146th 31st M45 42.29 42.21

Tynedale Half Marathon.

15th May 2016.

Tynedale Half Marathon.

Tynedale Half Marathon

Blackhill Bounders Steelworks Relays.

11th May 2016.

Low Fell

  Position Time
Lawrence Johnson   13.51
Tara Robb   16.19
Roger Sillito   13.25
2nd Team

Low Fell

  Position Time
Stephen Magrath   13.41
Clare Brewis   17.21
Richard Conder   14.24
5th Team

Low Fell

  Position Time
David Nolan   14.51
Vicki Halse   18.59
Paul Harrison   14.43
11th Team

Low Fell

  Position Time
Danny Wade   15.45
Lara Atkinson   19.01
Phil Halse   17.48
20th Team

Washington Trail 10k.

8th May 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Position In Category Time
Michael Howe M40 22nd 10th M40 49.20
Claire Diamond - Howe F40 27th 2nd F40 49.39
Vicki Halse 57th   55.50
Michael McKeough M50 75th 11th M50 59.23
Phil Halse M40 115th 25th M40 1.03.38
Wendy Lynch F40 152nd 19th F40 1.12.34

Sunderland City Half Marathon.

1st May 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Gun Time Chip Time
Lawrence Johnson 14th 1.21.29 1.21.26
Keith Roll 107th 1.32.01 1.31.51
Neil Kavanagh 108th 1.32.12 1.32.03
Cheryl Parkin 114th 1.32.49 1.32.45
Fred Smith 164th 1.36.36 1.36.25
Gavin Dowd 190th 1.37.58 1.37.48
David Salmon 272nd 1.41.01 1.40.50
Clare Brewis 273rd 1.41.01 1.40.51
Mark Lisle 417th 1.47.42 1.47.33
Anna Quinn 631st 1.56.00 1.52.20
Kelly Cook 790th 2.02.27 2.01.49
Margaret Smith 964th 2.12.28 2.10.58
Nicola Robinson 1136th 2.29.16 2.28.03

Sunderland City 10k.

1st May 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Gun Time Chip Time
Douglas Long 94th 42.29 42.26
Gordon Long 286th 48.50 48.43
Vicki Halse 311th 49.23 49.10
Ian Fraser 620th 55.28 54.07
Lorna Hodson 734th 57.19 57.11

Keswick Half Marathon.

1st May 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Time
Michael Graham M50 127th 1.44.49
Bill Doidge M65 179th 1.50.27
Michael McKeough M50 208th 1.53.15
Bob Najafi M60 228th 1.54.45
Caroline Najafi F55 212th 2.04.54
Maggie Kift F65 437th 2.35.39

62nd Annual 3 Peaks Race.

30th April 2016.

Senior Men

  Position Time
Roger Sillito 100th 3.44.23

Fountains 10k.

24th April 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men

  Position Time
David Nolan 19th 41.07.3
Peter Summerbell M50 32nd 42.55.8
Michael Graham M50 56th 45.13.2
Bill Doidge M60 120th 51.58.2

The London Marathon.

24th April 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Half Marathon Time Marathon Time
Fai Ng 1181st 1.27.47 2.54.19
Richard Condor 4425th 1.39.21 3.18.14
Carl Watson 7951st 1.33.15 3.37.14
Alex Bullock 12993rd 1.53.11 3.56.31
Jason Long 17890th 1.53.22 4.14.37
Ros Lister 24909th 2.17.04 4.41.56
Elaine Cole 33829th 2.36.43 5.31.27

Sand Dancer 10k (inc. NEMAA Championships).

10th April 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Position In Category Time
Neil Kavanagh 60th   41.18
Keith Roll 68th   42.24
Daniel Wade M40 74th 21st M40 42.52
Wayne Dornan 140th 36th M45 47.11
Nicola Evans 266th   55.13

Blyth Valley 10k.

3rd April 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Time
Paul Harrison 101st 40.32
Cheryl Parkin F35 137th 42.12
Tom Sproat 160th 43.29
Clare Brewis 184th 44.31
Emma Sproat 226th 46.14
Jason Long 230th 46.26
Michael Styan M45 247th 47.35
Stan White M70 481st 1.12.03

Hartlepool Marina 5.5 Mile Race.

3rd April 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men

  Position Chip Time Gun Time
Michael Graham M50 83rd 32.01 32.05
Garry Paterson M45 98th 32.50 33.03
Peter Summerbell M50 101st 33.08 33.20
Bill Doidge M65 213th 37.18 37.30

Run Northumberland Half Marathon.

3rd April 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Position In Category Gun Time Chip Time
Stephen Magrath 6th   1.22.30 1.22.28
Fai Ng M45 8th 1st M45 1.25.03 1.24.57
Carl Watson M45 20th 3rd M45 1.29.09 1.29.07
Neil Kavanagh 32nd   1.32.24 1.32.20
Richard Condor 40th   1.33.28 1.33.23
Daniel Wade V40 47th 5th M40 1.34.44 1.34.40
Ian Byworth 119th   1.46.30 1.46.17
Amanda Byworth F40 236th 12th F40 2.08.29 2.08.16
Margaret Smith F50 246th 5th F50 2.09.46 2.09.14
Fred Smith M50 247th 17th M50 2.09.46 2.09.15
1st Team

North Tyneside 10k.

27th March 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Position In Category Chip Time Finish Time
Carl Watson M45 78th 6th M45 39.22 39.22
Cheryl Parkin F35 181st 3rd F35 42.41 42.45
Gavin Dowd M40 321st 59th M40 45.35 45.46
Michael Styan M45 454th 38th M45 47.51 48.19
Amy Gifford 680th   50.48 51.56
Caroline Najafi F55 917th 7th F55 55.04 55.45
Wendy Lynch F45 1162nd 43rd F45 58.53 59.25
 

Elswick Harriers Good Friday Road Relays, Newburn. (4x2.2 miles approx)

25th March 2016.

Senior Men A

 

  Leg Time
Jon Stephens 1 11.41
David France 2 11.47
Neil Kavanagh 3 13.32
Peter Smith 4 13.29
25th Team 50.29.

Senior Men B (4x2.2 miles approx)

 

  Leg Time
Keith Roll 1 13.44
Ian Marriott 2 13.58
Jason Long 3 15.43
Wayne Dornan 4 14.59
51st Team 58.24.

Senior Women A (3x2.2 miles approx)

 

  Leg Time
Clare Brewis 1 14.53
Vicky Halse 2 16.39
Cheryl Parkin 3 14.21
24th Team 45.53.

Veteran Men A (4x2.2 miles approx)

 

  Leg Time
C Watson 1 13.11
M Graham 2 13.24
Lawrence Johnson 3 12.16
Danny Wade 4 14.08
15th Team 52.59.

Veteran Men B (4x2.2 miles approx)

 

  Leg Time
Doug Long 1 13.31
Mike Stacey 2 15.21
Simon Turnbul 3 16.41
Garry Patterson 4 13.51
32nd Team 59.24.

Coniston 14.

19th March 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men

  Position Position In Category Chip Time
Bill Doidge M65 315th 4th M65 1.50.29
 

Hardmoors 55, Helmsley.

19th March 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men

  Position Time
Tony Maxwell 13th 9hrs 16mins 25secs
 

N.E.Harrier League, Wrekenton.

19th March 2016.

Senior / Veteran Men

  Pack Position Race Time Actual Time
David France M35 M 39th 37.41 35.11
Stephen Magrath M 48th 37.51 35.21
Richard Conder M35 S 115th   38.59
David Nolan S 134th   39.17
Neil Kavanagh S 186th   40.02
Lawrence Johnson M50 F 211th 40.30 35.30
Roger Sillito M35 F 212th 40.30 35.30
Doug Long M45 S 258th   41.21
Tony GladstonM45 S 287th   42.11
Daniel Wade M40 S 291st   42.25
Ian Marriot S 331st   44.00
Wayne Dornan M50 S 341st   44.31
David WrightM60 S 412nd   49.16
Gavin Dowd M35 S 429th   50.51
Mick McKeogh M50 S 432nd   51.04
6th Team Division 2

Senior / Veteran Women

  Pack Position Race Time Actual Time
Clare Brewis S 18th   28.56
Cheryl Parkin F35 M 23rd 29.06 27.06
Tara Robb M 63rd 29.51 27.51
Emma Helm M 95th 30.29 28.29
Anna McLean F35 F 107th 30.40 26.40
Amanda Jane Cable F40 S 203rd   33.57
Judith Sponton F45 S 245th   36.59
Maggie Kift F65 S 259th   39.48
3rd Team Division 2

Under 11 Boys

  Pack Position Race Time Actual Time
Luca Shaw S 13th   6.53
Thomas Meade S 43rd   8.17
David Newby S 47th   8.28
Eoin Kavanagh S 49th   11.55
 

Under 11 Girls

  Pack Position Race Time Actual Time
Sarah Johnson S     6.50
 

Under 13 Boys

  Pack Position Race Time Actual Time
Johnny Reah S     10.30
 

Under 13 Girls

  Pack Position Race Time Actual Time
Ella Reah S     13.45
 

Haweswater Half Marathon.

6th March 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men

  Position Position In Category Time
Carl Watson M45 56th 11th M45 01:29:59
Garry Paterson M45 73rd 13th M45 01:32:11
Bill Doidge M65 184th 3rd M65 01:44:14
 

N.E.Harrier League, Alnwick.

5th March 2016.

Senior / Veteran Men

  Pack Position Race Time Actual Time
David France M 80th 45.57 43.27
David Nolan S 119th   46.53
Paul Harrison S 121st   47.01
Richard Conder M35 S 126th   47.17
Lawrence Johnson M50 F 152nd 47.45 42.45
Daniel Wade M40 S 265th   51.18
Gavin Dowd M35 S 375th   58.07
6th Team Division 2

Senior / Veteran Women

  Pack Position Race Time Actual Time
Anna McLean F35 M 19th 33.57 31.57
Tara Robb M 30th 34.24 32.24
Cheryl Parkin F35 M 38th 34.33 32.33
Clare Brewis S 98th   36.17
Laura Atkinson S 201st   40.31
Amanda Jane Cable S 220th   41.52
Maggie Kift F65 S 270th   48.06
2nd Team Division 2

Under 11 Boys

  Pack Position Race Time Actual Time
Thomas Meade S 52nd   5.45
 

N.E.C.A.A. Road Relays, Hetton Lyons Country Park.

20th February 2016.

Low Fell 'A' Veteran Men MV50 (4x2.22 miles)

 

  Leg Position Time
Lawrence Johnson 1 6th 12.42
Neil Morris 2 11th 14.38
Mike Stacey 3 16th 15.27
John Stephens 4 14th 14.38
14th Team 57.25.

Senior and Veteran Men Low Fell 'B'(6x2.22 miles)

 

  Leg Position Time
Neil Kavanagh 1 53rd 13.56
David France 2 41st 12.45
Stephen McGrath 3 41st 13.25
Dave Nolan 4 40th 13.43
Paul Harrison 5 40th 13.41
Richard Condor 6 38th 13.32
38th Team 81.02.

Senior and Veteran Men Low Fell (6x2.22 miles)

 

  Leg Position Time
Carl Watson 1 49th 13.33
Garry Paterson 2 48th 13.58
Doug Long 2 48th 14.10
Fai Ng 4 45th 13.48
Danny Wade 5 45th 14.17
Wayne Dornan 6 47th 15.59
47th Team 85.45

Ann Johnson Absent Friends Trail Run 5 miles (Approx.), Cowpen Bewley Country Park.

14th February 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Time
Carl Watson M40 15th 34.00
Michael Graham M50 21st 35.41
Neil Kavanagh 28th 36.40
Danny Wade M40 47th 38.55
 

N.E.M.A.A. Cross Country Championships.

6th January 2016.

Race 1 Ladies

  Position Category Position Time
Anna McClean L35-39 9th   24.35
Cheryl ParkinL35-39 14th   25.18
Maggie Kift L65-69 54th 2nd L65-69 38.30
7th Team L35+

Race 1 Men 65+

  Position Category Position Time
Bill Doidge M65-69 3rd 2nd M65-69 27.23
Alan Elders M65-69 15th   35.12
Stan White M75-79 21st   44.40
2nd Team M65+

Race 2 Men 35-64

  Position Time
Lawrence Johnson M50-54 16th 32.21
David France M35-39 21st 33.03
Riger Sillito M35-39 22nd 33.06
Keith McClean M45-49 54th 36.50
Douglas Long M45-49 58th 37.19
Garry Paterson M45-49 61st 37.32
John Stephens M55-59 64th 37.47
     
4th Team M35-44. 5th Team M45-54

Northern Cross Country Championships. Witton Park, Blackburn.

30th January 2016.

Senior Men

  Position Time
Lawrence Johnson 281st 58.07
Stephen McGrath 299th 59.02
Richard Condor 360th 1.01.45
David Nolan 424th 1.03.50
Garry Paterson 427th 1.03.56
Danny Wade 497th 1.07.09
Neil Kavanagh 524th 1.08.08
37th Team

Senior Women

  Position Time
Cheryl Parkin 107th 38.56
Anna McClean 116th 39.19
Tara Robb 131st 40.02
Clare Brewis 221st 44.38
Vicki Halse 282nd 48.54
19th Team

Ferriby 10 Mile.

24th January 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Position In Category Chip Time
Mick Graham M50 113th 6th M50 1.09.00
 

Feel The Burns Hill Race, Selkirk.

17th January 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Chip Time
Neil Morris M50 88th 2.12.29
 

Durham Cathedral Cross Country Relays.

17th January 2015.

Senior Men'F'

 

  Leg Position Time
Paul Harrison SM35 1 34th 11.54
Richard Condor SM35 2 32nd 11.44
Neil Kavanagh 3 31st 12.18
31st Team in 35.56.

Veteran Women 'E'

 

  Leg Position Time
Cheryl Parkin W35 1 27th 12.54
Claire Diamond-Howe W35 2 20th 13.01
Michelle Littlemore W35 3 27th 14.07
27th Team in 40.02.

Senior Women'D'

 

  Leg Position Time
Claire Brewis 1 49th 13.45
Tara Robb 2 28th 12.49
Vicki Halse 3 38th 15.24
38th Team in 41.58.

Veteran Men 'A'

 

  Leg Position Time
John McAuley V35 1 30th 11.17
Lawrence Johnson V50 2 18th 11.06
Peter Smith V35 3 22nd 12.02
22nd Team in 34.25.

Veteran Men 'C'

 

  Leg Position Time
Doug Long V45 1 41st 12.05
Carl Watson MV45 2 32nd 11.45
John Stephens V55 3 36th 12.36
36th Team in 36.26.

Veteran Men 'B'

 

  Leg Position Time
Danny Wade V40 1 49th 12.23
Phil Halse V40 2 79th 16.15
Simon Turnbull V40 3 76th 15.00
76th Team in 43.88.

Brass Monkey Half Marathon.

17th January 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Chip Time Finish Time
Fred Smith M50 513th 1.38.30 1.39.12
Jason Long M45 785th 1.46.11 1.47.21
Margaret Smith F50 1253rd 2.05.14 2.06.51
 

Old Monks MT Race.

3rd January 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Time
Carl Watson V45 43rd 36.00
Michael Graham V50 49th 36.17
Claire Diamond-Howe FV40 78th 38.26
Michelle Littlemore FV45 135th 42.17
Vicki Halse 227th 48.59
 

Captain Cook Race.

1st January 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Time
Roger Sillito 17th 35.38
 

Morpeth 11k Road Race.

1st January 2016.

Senior/Veteran Men and Women

  Position Time
Carl Watson V45 42nd 43.16
Garry Paterson V45 49th 44.22
Michael Graham V50 53rd 45.11
Keith Roll 55th 45.35
Danny Wade V40 56th 45.37
Neil Kavanagh 59th 45.50
Cheryl Parkin F35 64th 46.22
Craig Lamb V40 96th 50.40
Bill Doidge V65 98th 50.45
Gordon Long V60 114th 52.55